Neculce: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added pics; wikified price table; cleanup) |
(added Book of RC Mine and RC Detonator) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Book seller in [[North Redmoon]] in town at [275,290]. Neculce sells the following [[engineering]] books, some of which are for [[ranging]] items: | Book seller in [[North Redmoon]] in town at [275,290]. Neculce sells the following [[engineering]] books, some of which are for [[ranging]] items: | ||
'''Note:''' The topics are not clearly defined because the knowledge tree of prerequisites for engineering is not yet fully known. | '''Note:''' The ''topics'' are not clearly defined because the knowledge tree of prerequisites for engineering is not yet fully known. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | {| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Mines and wards | | Mines and wards | ||
|style="text-align:right;" | 20,000 | |style="text-align:right;" | 20,000 | ||
|- | |||
|scope="row" | [[File:?.png|25px|]] [[Book of RC Mine]] | |||
| Mines and wards | |||
|style="text-align:right;" | 15,000 | |||
|- | |||
|scope="row" | [[File:?.png|25px|]] [[Book of RC Detonator]] | |||
| Mines and wards | |||
|style="text-align:right;" | 15,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|scope="row" | [[File:Sheet.png|25px]] [[Book of Barricade]] | |scope="row" | [[File:Sheet.png|25px]] [[Book of Barricade]] | ||
Revision as of 16:04, 25 November 2010
Neculce
Book seller in North Redmoon
Profession
Book seller in North Redmoon in town at [275,290]. Neculce sells the following engineering books, some of which are for ranging items:
Note: The topics are not clearly defined because the knowledge tree of prerequisites for engineering is not yet fully known.
| Item | Topic | You can "Buy item" for |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering | 4,000 | |
| Engineering | 4,000 | |
| Engineering | 5,000 | |
| Engineering | 10,000 | |
| Engineering | 10,000 | |
| Engineering | 10,000 | |
| Engineering | 25,000 | |
| Engineering | 25,000 | |
| Mines and wards | 10,000 | |
| Mines and wards | 10,000 | |
| Mines and wards | 15,000 | |
| Mines and wards | 20,000 | |
| Mines and wards | 20,000 | |
| Mines and wards | 20,000 | |
| File:?.png Book of RC Mine | Mines and wards | 15,000 |
| File:?.png Book of RC Detonator | Mines and wards | 15,000 |
| Mines and wards | 20,000 | |
| File:?.png Book of Mana Drain Ward | Mines and wards | 15,000 |
| File:?.png Book of Mana Burn Ward | Mines and wards | 15,000 |
| File:?.png Book of Immunity Removal Ward | Mines and wards | 15,000 |
| Mines and wards | 15,000 | |
| Indicator | 10,000 | |
| Indicator | 12,000 | |
| Indicator | 12,000 | |
| Indicator | 12,000 | |
| Indicator | 12,000 | |
| Indicator | 12,000 | |
| Bows and crossbows | 10,000 | |
| Arrows and bolts | 10,000 | |
| Arrows and bolts | 10,000 | |
| Arrows and bolts | 10,000 | |
| Arrows and bolts | 10,000 | |
| Arrows and bolts | 10,000 | |
| Arrows and bolts | 10,000 | |
| Arrows and bolts | 10,000 | |
| Arrows and bolts | 10,000 | |
| Arrows and bolts | 10,000 | |
| Mold | 10,000 | |
| Arrows and bolts | 10,000 | |
| Prices are measured in | ||
