Potion of Defense: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|scope="row" | [[File:Mira.png|25px]] [[Mira]] | |scope="row" | [[File:Mira.png|25px]] [[Mira]] | ||
| [[White Stone]] City | | [[White Stone]] City | ||
|style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
|style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
|scope="row" | [[File:Derzelas.png|25px]] [[Derzelas]] | |||
| [[irsis]] | |||
|style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |style="text-align:right;" | 28 | ||
|style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |style="text-align:right;" | 14 | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 1 May 2011
Potion of Defense
Potions
- Temporarily increases your Defense by 5 points.
- Cooldown: 10 sec
Ingredients
2 Beaver Fur
1 Bone Powder
1 Empty Vial
2 Silver Ore
4 Swamp Candles
Manufacturing information
Recommended Potions level: 8
Base Potions experience given: 25
Required tools:
Knowledge required:
- None
Required nexus:
Food subtracted: 3
Other information
Weight: 1 EMU
Stackable: Yes
| NPC name | Location | You can "Buy item" for | You can "Sell item" for |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Stone City | 28 | 14 | |
| irsis | 28 | 14 | |
| Prices are measured in | |||
Dropped by
| |||||||||||||||||||||||
