Gods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Important Note: If you want to create a page that is entirely related to the Gods, put the prefix "Gods/" in front of the page name you are about to create. Thus, the new page will be created in a virtual name space which is useful with respect to content structuring as the Wiki grows bigger over time. For example, if you want to add a page called "Choosing a Deity" which is strictly related to the Gods, name the page "Gods/Choosing a Deity". | Important Note: If you want to create a page that is entirely related to the Gods, put the prefix "Gods/" in front of the page name you are about to create. Thus, the new page will be created in a virtual name space which is useful with respect to content structuring as the Wiki grows bigger over time. For example, if you want to add a page called "Choosing a Deity" which is strictly related to the Gods, name the page "Gods/Choosing a Deity". | ||
{| style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- style="text-align:center; font-weight: bolder; color: #009900; " | |||
| God || Position || Enemies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gods/Aluwen|Aluwen]]||Defense God||[[Gods/Mortos|Mortos]] and [[Gods/Selain|Selain]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gods/Jayden|Jayden]]||God of Potions|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gods/Unolas|Unolas]]||Magic God|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gods/Mortos|Mortos]]||Attack God|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gods/Selain|Selain]]||Summoning God|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gods/Glilin|Glilin]]||Manufacturing God|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gods/Elandria|Elandria]]||Alchemy God|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gods/Zarin|Zarin]]||Crafting God|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gods/Lucaa|Lucaa]]||Harvesting God|| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 00:26, 30 August 2006
Important Note: If you want to create a page that is entirely related to the Gods, put the prefix "Gods/" in front of the page name you are about to create. Thus, the new page will be created in a virtual name space which is useful with respect to content structuring as the Wiki grows bigger over time. For example, if you want to add a page called "Choosing a Deity" which is strictly related to the Gods, name the page "Gods/Choosing a Deity".
| God | Position | Enemies |
| Aluwen | Defense God | Mortos and Selain |
| Jayden | God of Potions | |
| Unolas | Magic God | |
| Mortos | Attack God | |
| Selain | Summoning God | |
| Glilin | Manufacturing God | |
| Elandria | Alchemy God | |
| Zarin | Crafting God | |
| Lucaa | Harvesting God |