Armour: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Hand Armour: commented out the empty fields) |
m (→Foot Armour: wikified the table, pics, enhanced iron greaves) |
||
| Line 556: | Line 556: | ||
==Foot Armour== | ==Foot Armour== | ||
{|style="border-top:1px solid grey;border-bottom:1px solid grey;border-left:1px solid grey;border-right:none;" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;"| | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;"| | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|Armour | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center" title="Accuracy"|Acc | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center" title="Cold Protection"|Cold | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center" title="Heat Protection"|Heat | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center" title="Radiation Protection"|Rad | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center" title="Magic Protection"|Mag Prot | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center" title="Magic Resistance"|Mag Res | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center" title="Weight"|EMU | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center" title="Nexus needed to wear"|Human | |||
|-style="background:#efefef;" | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Leather Boots]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|[[Image:Leather Boots.png|25px]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|7 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Iron Greaves]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|[[Image:Iron Greaves.png|25px]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+2-3 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|8 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|4 | |||
|-style="background:#efefef;" | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Enhanced Iron Greaves]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|[[Image:Enhanced Iron Greaves.png|25px]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+4 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+2 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|8 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|? | |||
|- | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Steel Greaves]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|[[Image:Steel Greaves.png|25px]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+5-6 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+2 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|8 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|4 | |||
|-style="background:#efefef;" | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Titanium Greaves]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|[[Image:Titanium Greaves.png|25px]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+4-5 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|4 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|4 | |||
|- | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Bronze Greaves]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|[[Image:Bronze Greaves.png|25px]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+5-6 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+2 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+2 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|20 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|4 | |||
|-style="background:#efefef;" | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Red Dragon Greaves]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|[[Image:Red Dragon Greaves.png|25px]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+6 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+2 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+2 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|4 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|7 | |||
|- | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Black Dragon Greaves]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|[[Image:Black Dragon Greaves.png|25px]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+6 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+3 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+2 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+3 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|4 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|7 | |||
|-style="background:#efefef;" | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Ice Dragon Greaves]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|[[Image:Ice Dragon Greaves.png|25px]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+6 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+3 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+3 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+2 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+3 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|4 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|? | |||
|} | |||
Foot armour does not give bonus or penalties to defense or critical to hit statistics. | |||
==Special Armour== | ==Special Armour== | ||
Revision as of 11:19, 21 November 2008
Armour of Eternal Lands
Armour Index
Helms
| Armour | Cold | Heat | Rad | Mag Prot | Mag Res | max MP | max EP | EMU | Human | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leather Helm | +1 | +1 | 3 | 0 | |||||||
| Iron Helm | +2 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | ||||||
| Steel Helm | +3 | +2 | +1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
| Titanium Helm | +3 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| Bronze Helm | +3 | +3 | 8 | 4 | |||||||
| Red Dragon Helm | +4 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +20 | +20 | 2 | 5 | ||
| Black Dragon Helm | +4 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +2 | +25 | +25 | 2 | ? | ||
| Ice Dragon Helm | +4 | +2 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +2 | +25 | +25 | 2 | ? |
Helms do not give bonus or penalties to defense, accuracy or criticals.
Torso Armour
| Armour | Def | Acc | Crit | Cold | Heat | Rad | Mag Prot | Mag Res | EMU | Human | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padded Leather Armor | +1-3 | +2 | +2 | 10 | 0 | |||||||
| Augmented Leather Armor | +2-10 | -1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | 10 | 0 | |||||
| Iron Chain Mail | +2-5 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | 20 | 1 | ||||
| Steel Chain Mail | +3-7 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | 18 | 2 | ||||
| Titanium Chain Mail | +5-7 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | 10 | 4 | ||||
| Iron Plate Mail | +7-10 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -3 | +1 | 25 | 5 | |||
| Steel Plate Mail | +13-15 | -1 | -2 | -2 | +3 | 18 | 5 | |||||
| Titanium Plate Mail | +12-13 | +2 | 8 | 5 | ||||||||
| Bronze Plate Mail | +14-15 | -2 | -1 | -1 | +2 | +3 | +3 | 35 | 5 | |||
| Red Dragon Mail | +15 | +4 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||
| Black Dragon Mail | +15 | +4 | +3 | +3 | 8 | 7 | ||||||
| Ice Dragon Mail | +15 | +4 | +4 | +3 | +3 | 8 | ? |
Hand Armour
| Armour | EMU | Human | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leather Gloves | +1 | 2 | 0 |
Sorry folks, leather gloves don't do much in terms of armour, they are better employed for harvesting Sulfur and Dung.
Shields
| Def | Acc | Crit | Mag Prot | Mag Res | EMU | Human | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden Shield | +4 | -1 | -1 | 8 | 0 | |||
| Enhanced Wooden Shield | +5 | -1 | -1 | 10 | 1 | |||
| Iron Shield | +6 | -2 | -2 | 16 | 2 | |||
| Steel Shield | +7 | -2 | -2 | +4 | 14 | 3 | ||
| Titanium Shield | +8 | +4 | 7 | 4 | ||||
| Bronze Shield | +8 | -4 | -2 | +4 | 20 | 5 |
Shields give no bonus or penalties to armour, cold, heat or radiation protection.
Leg Armour
| Armour | Def | Acc | Cold | Heat | Rad | Mag Prot | Mag Res | EMU | Human | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leather Pants | +1-2 | +2 | +2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||
| Augmented Leather Pants | +1-8 | +1 | +1 | +1 | 4 | 0 | |||||
| Iron Cuisses | +2-5 | -1 | -1 | -1 | +1 | 16 | 4 | ||||
| Steel Cuisses | +5-8 | -1 | -1 | +2 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Titanium Cuisses | +6 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | 6 | 4 | ||||
| Bronze Cuisses | +7 | -1 | -1 | -1 | +1 | +2 | +2 | 25 | 4 | ||
| Red Dragon Cuisses | +7 | +3 | +2 | +3 | 6 | 7 | |||||
| Black Dragon Cuisses | +7 | +4 | +3 | +4 | 6 | 7 | |||||
| Ice Dragon Cuisses | +7 | +4 | +4 | +3 | +4 | 6 | ? |
Leg armour doesnt give bonus or penalties to critical to hit chances.
Foot Armour
| Armour | Acc | Cold | Heat | Rad | Mag Prot | Mag Res | EMU | Human | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leather Boots | +1 | +1 | +1 | 7 | 0 | |||||
| Iron Greaves | +2-3 | -1 | -1 | +1 | 8 | 4 | ||||
| Enhanced Iron Greaves | +4 | -1 | -1 | +2 | 8 | ? | ||||
| Steel Greaves | +5-6 | -1 | -1 | +2 | 8 | 4 | ||||
| Titanium Greaves | +4-5 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | 4 | 4 | |||
| Bronze Greaves | +5-6 | -1 | -1 | -1 | +1 | +2 | +2 | 20 | 4 | |
| Red Dragon Greaves | +6 | +2 | +1 | +2 | 4 | 7 | ||||
| Black Dragon Greaves | +6 | +3 | +2 | +3 | 4 | 7 | ||||
| Ice Dragon Greaves | +6 | +3 | +3 | +2 | +3 | 4 | ? |
Foot armour does not give bonus or penalties to defense or critical to hit statistics.
Special Armour
- Special Armour is made by chance when manufacturing Steel or Titanium Armour.
- They have the same stats as their ordinary counterpart but additionally offer special stats or effects.
- Special effects are triggered when you get hit.
| Special effect | |
|---|---|
| Steel Helm of Mana | +150 max Ethereal Points |
| Titanium Helm of Life | +150 max Material Points |
| Steel Plate Mail of Healing | 3% chance of healing 25 Material Points |
| Titanium Plate Mail of Freezing | 4% chance to freeze an opponent |
| Steel Cuisses of Mana Drain | 4% chance to do Mana Drain |
| Titanium Cuisses of Cooldown Removal | 3% chance to have all your cooldowns removed |
| Steel Greaves of Ubber Defense | 2.5% chance to increase your defense skill by 5 |
| Titanium Greaves of Mirroring | gives the Mirror Skin perk |
| Titanium Shield of Life Drain | 4% chance to do Life Drain |