Armour: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Leg Armour: enhanced iron cuisses) |
m (→Torso Armour: enhanced iron plate mail) |
||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|5 | |style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|5 | ||
|-style="background:#efefef;" | |-style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Enhanced Iron Plate Mail]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Enhanced Iron Plate Mail.png|25px]] | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+8-10 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-2 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|-2 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|+1 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"| | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|25 | |||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|? | |||
|- | |||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Steel Plate Mail]] | !style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Steel Plate Mail]] | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Steel Plate Mail.png|25px]] | |style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Steel Plate Mail.png|25px]] | ||
| Line 238: | Line 252: | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|18 | |style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|18 | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|5 | |style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|5 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Titanium Plate Mail]] | !style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Titanium Plate Mail]] | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Titanium Plate Mail.png|25px]] | |style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Titanium Plate Mail.png|25px]] | ||
| Line 252: | Line 266: | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|8 | |style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|8 | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|5 | |style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Bronze Plate Mail]] | !style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Bronze Plate Mail]] | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Bronze Plate Mail.png|25px]] | |style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Bronze Plate Mail.png|25px]] | ||
| Line 266: | Line 280: | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|35 | |style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|35 | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|5 | |style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|5 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Red Dragon Mail]] | !style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Red Dragon Mail]] | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Red Dragon Mail.png|25px]] | |style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Red Dragon Mail.png|25px]] | ||
| Line 280: | Line 294: | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|8 | |style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|8 | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|7 | |style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Black Dragon Mail]] | !style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Black Dragon Mail]] | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Black Dragon Mail.png|25px]] | |style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Black Dragon Mail.png|25px]] | ||
| Line 294: | Line 308: | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|8 | |style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|8 | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|7 | |style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="center"|7 | ||
|- | |-style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Ice Dragon Mail]] | !style="border-right:1px solid grey;" align="left"|[[Ice Dragon Mail]] | ||
|style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Ice Dragon Mail.png|25px]] | |style="border-right:1px solid grey; text-align: center;"|[[Image:Ice Dragon Mail.png|25px]] | ||
Revision as of 11:26, 21 November 2008
Armour of Eternal Lands
Armour Index
Helms
| Armour | Cold | Heat | Rad | Mag Prot | Mag Res | max MP | max EP | EMU | Human | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leather Helm | +1 | +1 | 3 | 0 | |||||||
| Iron Helm | +2 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | ||||||
| Steel Helm | +3 | +2 | +1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
| Titanium Helm | +3 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| Bronze Helm | +3 | +3 | 8 | 4 | |||||||
| Red Dragon Helm | +4 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +20 | +20 | 2 | 5 | ||
| Black Dragon Helm | +4 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +2 | +25 | +25 | 2 | ? | ||
| Ice Dragon Helm | +4 | +2 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +2 | +25 | +25 | 2 | ? |
Helms do not give bonus or penalties to defense, accuracy or criticals.
Torso Armour
| Armour | Def | Acc | Crit | Cold | Heat | Rad | Mag Prot | Mag Res | EMU | Human | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padded Leather Armor | +1-3 | +2 | +2 | 10 | 0 | |||||||
| Augmented Leather Armor | +2-10 | -1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | 10 | 0 | |||||
| Iron Chain Mail | +2-5 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | 20 | 1 | ||||
| Steel Chain Mail | +3-7 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | 18 | 2 | ||||
| Titanium Chain Mail | +5-7 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | 10 | 4 | ||||
| Iron Plate Mail | +7-10 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -3 | +1 | 25 | 5 | |||
| Enhanced Iron Plate Mail | +8-10 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | +1 | 25 | ? | |||
| Steel Plate Mail | +13-15 | -1 | -2 | -2 | +3 | 18 | 5 | |||||
| Titanium Plate Mail | +12-13 | +2 | 8 | 5 | ||||||||
| Bronze Plate Mail | +14-15 | -2 | -1 | -1 | +2 | +3 | +3 | 35 | 5 | |||
| Red Dragon Mail | +15 | +4 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||
| Black Dragon Mail | +15 | +4 | +3 | +3 | 8 | 7 | ||||||
| Ice Dragon Mail | +15 | +4 | +4 | +3 | +3 | 8 | ? |
Hand Armour
| Armour | EMU | Human | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leather Gloves | +1 | 2 | 0 |
Sorry folks, leather gloves don't do much in terms of armour, they are better employed for harvesting Sulfur and Dung.
Shields
| Def | Acc | Crit | Mag Prot | Mag Res | EMU | Human | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden Shield | +4 | -1 | -1 | 8 | 0 | |||
| Enhanced Wooden Shield | +5 | -1 | -1 | 10 | 1 | |||
| Iron Shield | +6 | -2 | -2 | 16 | 2 | |||
| Steel Shield | +7 | -2 | -2 | +4 | 14 | 3 | ||
| Titanium Shield | +8 | +4 | 7 | 4 | ||||
| Bronze Shield | +8 | -4 | -2 | +4 | 20 | 5 |
Shields give no bonus or penalties to armour, cold, heat or radiation protection.
Leg Armour
| Armour | Def | Acc | Cold | Heat | Rad | Mag Prot | Mag Res | EMU | Human | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leather Pants | +1-2 | +2 | +2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||
| Augmented Leather Pants | +1-8 | +1 | +1 | +1 | 4 | 0 | |||||
| Iron Cuisses | +2-5 | -1 | -1 | -1 | +1 | 16 | 4 | ||||
| Enhanced Iron Cuisses | +5 | -1 | -1 | +1 | 16 | ? | |||||
| Steel Cuisses | +5-8 | -1 | -1 | +2 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Titanium Cuisses | +6 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | 6 | 4 | ||||
| Bronze Cuisses | +7 | -1 | -1 | -1 | +1 | +2 | +2 | 25 | 4 | ||
| Red Dragon Cuisses | +7 | +3 | +2 | +3 | 6 | 7 | |||||
| Black Dragon Cuisses | +7 | +4 | +3 | +4 | 6 | 7 | |||||
| Ice Dragon Cuisses | +7 | +4 | +4 | +3 | +4 | 6 | ? |
Leg armour doesnt give bonus or penalties to critical to hit chances.
Foot Armour
| Armour | Acc | Cold | Heat | Rad | Mag Prot | Mag Res | EMU | Human | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leather Boots | +1 | +1 | +1 | 7 | 0 | |||||
| Iron Greaves | +2-3 | -1 | -1 | +1 | 8 | 4 | ||||
| Enhanced Iron Greaves | +4 | -1 | -1 | +2 | 8 | ? | ||||
| Steel Greaves | +5-6 | -1 | -1 | +2 | 8 | 4 | ||||
| Titanium Greaves | +4-5 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | 4 | 4 | |||
| Bronze Greaves | +5-6 | -1 | -1 | -1 | +1 | +2 | +2 | 20 | 4 | |
| Red Dragon Greaves | +6 | +2 | +1 | +2 | 4 | 7 | ||||
| Black Dragon Greaves | +6 | +3 | +2 | +3 | 4 | 7 | ||||
| Ice Dragon Greaves | +6 | +3 | +3 | +2 | +3 | 4 | ? |
Foot armour does not give bonus or penalties to defense or critical to hit statistics.
Special Armour
- Special Armour is made by chance when manufacturing Steel or Titanium Armour.
- They have the same stats as their ordinary counterpart but additionally offer special stats or effects.
- Special effects are triggered when you get hit.
| Special effect | |
|---|---|
| Steel Helm of Mana | +150 max Ethereal Points |
| Titanium Helm of Life | +150 max Material Points |
| Steel Plate Mail of Healing | 3% chance of healing 25 Material Points |
| Titanium Plate Mail of Freezing | 4% chance to freeze an opponent |
| Steel Cuisses of Mana Drain | 4% chance to do Mana Drain |
| Titanium Cuisses of Cooldown Removal | 3% chance to have all your cooldowns removed |
| Steel Greaves of Ubber Defense | 2.5% chance to increase your defense skill by 5 |
| Titanium Greaves of Mirroring | gives the Mirror Skin perk |
| Titanium Shield of Life Drain | 4% chance to do Life Drain |