Magic Cloaks comparison table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (some more capes during harvest hour) |
m (finished) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{FoCW Header|Magic Cloaks comparison table|An index of magic cloaks}} | {{FoCW Header|Magic Cloaks comparison table|An index of magic cloaks}} | ||
{| border = 1; class=sortable | {| border = 1; class=sortable | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
| Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Fast Regeneration Perk]]<br />Gain 2 extra material and ethereal points per minute with positive food level | | [[Fast Regeneration Perk]]<br />Gain 2 extra material and ethereal points per minute with positive food level | ||
| Purchase from [[Victor]] at the [[White Stone]] City Marketplace for 3400 gold coins | | Purchase from [[Victor]] at the [[White Stone]] City Marketplace for 3400 gold coins | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mirror Cloak]] | |||
| [[Image:Mirror Cloak.png]] | |||
| Black | |||
| [[Mirror Skin Perk]]<br />10% chance that a hit will deflect to your opponent | |||
| Monster drop | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monster Magnetism Cloak]] | |||
| [[Image:Monster Magnetism Cloak.png]] | |||
| Green | |||
| [[Monster Magnetism Perk]]<br />(Most) aggressive creatures don't attack on sight | |||
| Monster drop | |||
|- | |||
| [[No More Tears Cape]] | |||
| [[Image:No More Tears Cape.png]] | |||
| Orange | |||
| [[No More Tears Perk]]<br />Decreases the chance for an item to be damaged in combat by 75% | |||
| Monster drop | |||
|- | |||
| [[Powersaving Cloak]] | |||
| [[Image:Powersaving Cloak.png]] | |||
| Grey | |||
| [[Powersaving Perk]]<br />If you're not regenerating, researching or mixing you won't loose food | |||
| Purchase from [[Victor]] at the [[White Stone]] City Marketplace for 3800 gold coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[The artificer cape]] | |||
| [[Image:Artificer Cape.png]] | |||
| Blue-grey | |||
| Increases your chance to make special items while mixing | |||
| Monster drop | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warlock's Cloak]] | |||
| [[Image:Warlock's Cloak.png]] | |||
| Yellow | |||
| +8 magic resistance | |||
| Monster drop | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Magic Cloaks|*]] | [[Category:Magic Cloaks|*]] | ||
[[Category:Tables]] | [[Category:Tables]] | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 8 July 2009
Magic Cloaks comparison table
An index of magic cloaks
| Name | Image | Color | Benefit | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Body Piercing Cloak |
|
Purple | Body Piercing Perk +10% to bypass an opponent's armor |
Monster drop |
| Cape of No More Warlock |
|
Brown | No More Tears Perk +8 Magic Resistance -5 Light Modifier |
Tailoring level 50 Book of No More Warlock |
| Cape of The Unbreakable |
|
Red | Gives immunity to several items including Branch of Destruction and Bone of Death | Purchase from Victor at the White Stone City Marketplace for 6500 gold coins |
| Cape of passive camouflage |
|
Dark Green | -20 Light Modifier | Monster drop |
| Conjurer Cloak |
|
Blue | Conjurer Perk Summoning consumes only half the mana |
Purchase from Victor at the White Stone City Marketplace for 4500 gold coins |
| Excavator Cape |
|
Brown | Excavator Perk Doubles amount harvested each successful harvest |
Purchase from Victor at the White Stone City Marketplace for 2900 gold coins |
| Fast Regeneration Cape |
|
White | Fast Regeneration Perk Gain 2 extra material and ethereal points per minute with positive food level |
Purchase from Victor at the White Stone City Marketplace for 3400 gold coins |
| Mirror Cloak |
|
Black | Mirror Skin Perk 10% chance that a hit will deflect to your opponent |
Monster drop |
| Monster Magnetism Cloak |
|
Green | Monster Magnetism Perk (Most) aggressive creatures don't attack on sight |
Monster drop |
| No More Tears Cape |
|
Orange | No More Tears Perk Decreases the chance for an item to be damaged in combat by 75% |
Monster drop |
| Powersaving Cloak |
|
Grey | Powersaving Perk If you're not regenerating, researching or mixing you won't loose food |
Purchase from Victor at the White Stone City Marketplace for 3800 gold coins |
| The artificer cape |
|
Blue-grey | Increases your chance to make special items while mixing | Monster drop |
| Warlock's Cloak |
|
Yellow | +8 magic resistance | Monster drop |












