Large Spider: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (minor changes, (C1), just Creature, deleted not needed code) |
VinoVeritas (talk | contribs) m (39 revisions imported) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| __TOC__ | | __TOC__ | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Will sometimes [[paralysis|paralyze]] its opponent for 3 turns.''' | |||
{| | {| | ||
| Attack/Defense: || <span style="color:green;">28/30</span> | | Attack/Defense: || <span style="color:green;">28/30</span> | ||
| Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
| Achievement: || [[Achievements#Low_level_monsters_killer|Low]] | | Achievement: || [[Achievements#Low_level_monsters_killer|Low]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Creature == | == Creature == | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Nordcarn North Cave]] <font color="red">(PK)</font> | | [[Nordcarn North Cave]] <font color="red">(PK)</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Naralik 25px.png]] | |||
| [[Naralik Catacombs]] | |||
| [[File:Portland 25px.png]] | | [[File:Portland 25px.png]] | ||
| [[Titanium Mines]] | | [[Titanium Mines]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tarsengaard 25px.png]] | | [[File:Tarsengaard 25px.png]] | ||
| [[Spider Cavern]] | | [[Spider Cavern]] | ||
| [[File:Southern Kilaran 25px.png]] | |||
| [[Carmien Manor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:White Stone 25px.png]] | |||
| [[Vermor Castle]] | |||
| [[File:White Stone 25px.png]] | |||
| [[White Stone City Sewers]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 66: | ||
| style="width: 5%;" | [[File:Hurquin 25px.png]] | | style="width: 5%;" | [[File:Hurquin 25px.png]] | ||
| [[Hurquin Crypt]] | | [[Hurquin Crypt]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Idaloran 25px.png]] | |||
| [[Idaloran]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Idaloran 25px.png]] | | [[File:Idaloran 25px.png]] | ||
| [[Idaloran Caves]] | | [[Idaloran Caves]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Idaloran 25px.png]] | |||
| [[Nymorq Wood Cave]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Emerald Valley Trade Route 25px.png]] | | [[File:Emerald Valley Trade Route 25px.png]] | ||
| [[Monster Lair]] <font color="red">(PK)</font> | | [[Monster Lair]] <font color="red">(PK)</font> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Aeth Aelfan 25px.png]] | |||
| [[Wyrmgoth Underground]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:36, 8 August 2021
Large Spider
The creatures of Eternal Lands
- See also: Spider
Statistics[edit]
Will sometimes paralyze its opponent for 3 turns.
| Attack/Defense: | 28/30 |
| Magic Resistance: | 5 |
| Health Points: | 50 |
| Mana Points: | 30 |
| Ignore level: | N/A |
| Summonable: | Stone |
| Respawn Time: | 53 seconds |
| Achievement: | Low |
Creature[edit]

Locations[edit]
| Seridia (C1) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Caverns | Morcraven Marsh Caves | ||
| Naralik | Nordcarn North Cave (PK) | ||
| Naralik Catacombs | Titanium Mines | ||
| Spider Cavern | Carmien Manor | ||
| Vermor Castle | White Stone City Sewers | ||
| Irilion (C2) | |
|---|---|
| Hurquin Crypt | |
| Idaloran | |
| Idaloran Caves | |
| Nymorq Wood Cave | |
| Monster Lair (PK) | |
| Wyrmgoth Underground | |
Drops[edit]
| Normal Drops | |
|---|---|
| 0-1 Thread | |
Summoning[edit]
- This creature can only be summoned with a
Giant Spider Summoning Stone.