Mountain Chimeran: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (cleaning) |
VinoVeritas (talk | contribs) m (53 revisions imported) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Respawn Time: || <font color="green">39 seconds</font> | | Respawn Time: || <font color="green">39 seconds</font> | ||
|- | |||
| Achievement: || [[Achievements#High_level_monsters_killer|High]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Creature == | == Creature == | ||
[[File:monster mchimmie.png|thumb|400px|right|Mountain Chimeran]] | [[File:monster mchimmie.png|thumb|400px|right|Mountain Chimeran (picture from [http://www.eternal-lands.com/forum/index.php?/gallery/category/9-official-game-art/ Official Game Art])]] | ||
=== Locations === | === Locations === | ||
Latest revision as of 14:18, 8 August 2021
Mountain Chimeran
The monsters of Eternal Lands
- See also: Chimeran
Statistics[edit]
| Attack/Defense: | 115/115 |
| Health Points: | 270 |
| Mana Points: | 0 |
| Ignore level: | Combat level ~250 (Character with 248.25 attacked) |
| Summonable: | Instant |
| Respawn Time: | 39 seconds |
| Achievement: | High |
Creature[edit]

Locations[edit]
| Seridia (C1) | |
|---|---|
| Grubani Peninsula | |
| Kilaran Field (PK) | |
| Ruins of Tirnym | |
| Irilion (C2) | |
|---|---|
| Jahir Beach Cave | |
| Melinis Mountain Chimeran Cave | |
Drops[edit]
| Normal Drops | |
|---|---|
| 0-120 Gold coins | |
| Rare Drops | |
|---|---|
| 5 True Sight Potion | |
| 1 General Axe Construction | |
| 1 Book of Evasion | |
| Very Rare Drops | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Moon Medallion | 1 Mirror Cloak | ||
| 1 Stars Medallion | 1 Monster Magnetism Cloak | ||
| 1 Serpent Stone | 1 Body Piercing Cloak | ||
| 1 Titanium Chain Mail | 1 Fur Boots | ||
| 1 Book of Titanium/Steel Long Sword of Fire | |||
Summoning[edit]
Produces 4 Mountain Chimeran.
Ingredients
2 Wolf Fur
1 Raw Meat
1 Bones
2 Enriched Life Essence
Summoning information[edit]
Recommended Summoning level: 40
Base Summoning experience given: 2000
Required tools:
- None
Knowledge required:
Required nexus:
Mana subtracted: 45
| ||||||||||||||