Blue Dragon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Locations: added instance) |
VinoVeritas (talk | contribs) m (50 revisions imported) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''This monster ignores [[Monster Magnetism Perk]] and [[Monster Magnetism Cloak|Cloak]]! It has 100 [[Point Defense]] and natural defense to arrows.''' | '''This monster ignores [[Monster Magnetism Perk]] and [[Monster Magnetism Cloak|Cloak]]! It has 100 [[Point Defense]] and natural defense to arrows.''' | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Attack/Defense: || <font color="red"> | | Attack/Defense: || <font color="red">180/180</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Health Points: || <font color="red">9000</font> | | Health Points: || <font color="red">9000</font> | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Mana Points: || <font color="red">0</font> | | Mana Points: || <font color="red">0</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ignore level: || <font color="red"> | | Ignore level: || <font color="red">none</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Summonable: || No | | Summonable: || No | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Area Damage: || 5200 damage / 5 sec | | Area Damage: || 5200 damage / 5 sec | ||
|- | |||
| Achievement: || [[Achievements#Very_High_level_monsters_killer|Very High]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:20, 8 August 2021
Blue Dragon
The monsters of Eternal Lands
- See also: Dragon
Statistics[edit]
This monster ignores Monster Magnetism Perk and Cloak! It has 100 Point Defense and natural defense to arrows.
| Attack/Defense: | 180/180 |
| Health Points: | 9000 |
| Mana Points: | 0 |
| Ignore level: | none |
| Summonable: | No |
| Smite Power: | 65 damage to summons on a 9 x 9 square ! |
| Area Damage: | 5200 damage / 5 sec |
| Achievement: | Very High |
Creature[edit]

Locations[edit]
| Irilion (C2) | |
|---|---|
| Blue Dragon Cave | |
| Instances |
|---|
| Pr0 Instance |
| WTF???111?! Instance |
Drops[edit]
| Normal Drops | |
|---|---|
| 0-7000 Gold coins | |
| 1 Blue Dragon Scale | |
| 0-110 Point Defense | |
| Rare Drops | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Enriched Fire Essence | 1 Enriched Life Essence | ||
| 1 Rostogol Stone | 1 Serpent Stone | ||
| 1 Book of Accuracy | 1 Book of Poison Antidote | ||
| 1 Titanium Long Sword | |||