Tall Gargoyle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Locations: merciful tears) |
VinoVeritas (talk | contribs) m (42 revisions imported) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Mana Points: || <font color="red">0</font> | | Mana Points: || <font color="red">0</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ignore level: || <font color="red"> | | Ignore level: || <font color="blue">By new formula:</font> <font color="blue">CL ~ 69</font> | ||
|- | |||
| || <font color="red">By old formula:</font> <font color="red">CL ~ 60</font> - [[Talk:Small Gargoyle|In Discussion]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Summonable: || [[#Summoning|Instant]] | | Summonable: || [[#Summoning|Instant]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
| style="width: 5%;" | [[File:Zirakinbar 25px.png]] | | style="width: 5%;" | [[File:Zirakinbar 25px.png]] | ||
| [[Zirakinbar]] | | [[Zirakinbar]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Zirakinbar 25px.png]] | |||
| [[Azghal Castle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sedicolis 25px.png]] | | [[File:Sedicolis 25px.png]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:42, 8 August 2021
Tall Gargoyle
The Monsters of Eternal Lands
Note: Creature may be a Noob Boss.
Statistics[edit]
| Attack/Defense: | 36/36 |
| Magic Resistance: | 5 |
| Health Points: | 35 |
| Mana Points: | 0 |
| Ignore level: | By new formula: CL ~ 69 |
| By old formula: CL ~ 60 - In Discussion | |
| Summonable: | Instant |
| Respawn Time: | 62 seconds |
| Achievement: | Low |
Creature[edit]

Locations[edit]
| Seridia (C1) | |
|---|---|
| Gargoyles Cave | |
| Vermor Castle | |
| Diamond Cave | |
| White Stone | |
| Irilion (C2) | |
|---|---|
| Zirakinbar | |
| Azghal Castle | |
| Merciful Tears | |
Drops[edit]
| Normal Drops | |
|---|---|
| 0-13 Gold coins | |
| Very Rare Drops | |
|---|---|
| 1 Book of Steel Two Edged Sword of Magic | |
Summoning[edit]
Ingredients
Summoning information[edit]
Recommended Summoning level: 36
Base Summoning experience given: 74
Required tools:
- None
Knowledge required:
Required nexus:
Mana subtracted: 41
| ||||||||||||||