Yeti: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Locations: iscalrith) |
VinoVeritas (talk | contribs) m (73 revisions imported) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| [[File:Potion of Evasion.png|25px]] | | [[File:Potion of Evasion.png|25px]] | ||
| 4 [[Potion of Evasion]] | | 4 [[Potion of Evasion]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Potion of Accuracy.png|25px]] | |||
| 3 [[Potion of Accuracy]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="17.5%" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" width="17.5%" style="display: inline-table; text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Rare Drops | ! colspan="2" | Very Rare Drops | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 5%;" | [[File:Cape of passive camouflage.png|25px]] | | style="width: 5%;" | [[File:Cape of passive camouflage.png|25px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:30, 8 August 2021
Yeti
The Monsters of Eternal Lands
Statistics[edit]
| Attack/Defense: | 125/125 |
| Health Points: | 400 |
| Mana Points: | 50 |
| Ignore level: | Combat Level ~239 |
| Summonable: | Instant/Stone |
| Respawn Time: | 60 seconds |
| Achievement: | High |
Creature[edit]

Locations[edit]
| Irilion (C2) | |
|---|---|
| Hulda (PK) | |
| Imbroglio Islands (PK) | |
| Yeti Cave | |
| Iscalrith | |
| Iscalrith Dungeon | |
| Deepstone Caverns | |
| Instances |
|---|
| Noob Instance |
| Advanced Instance |
| Pr0 Farm Instance |
Drops[edit]
| Normal Drops | |
|---|---|
| 6 Bones | |
| 0-230 Gold coins | |
| Rare Drops | |
|---|---|
| 1 Silver Ring | |
| 6 Ring of Power | |
| 1 Book of Invisibility | |
| 1 Book of Evasion | |
| 5 Potion of Great Healing | |
| 4 Invisibility Potion | |
| 4 Potion of Evasion | |
| 3 Potion of Accuracy | |
| Very Rare Drops | |
|---|---|
| 1 Cape of Passive Camouflage | |
| 1 Artificer Cape | |
| 1 No More Tears Cape | |
Summoning[edit]
Can also be summoned with a
Yeti Summoning Stone.
Summoning without a stone will give 5 Yeti.
Ingredients
Summoning information[edit]
Recommended Summoning level: 45
Base Summoning experience given: 4000
Required tools:
- None
Knowledge required:
Required nexus:
Mana subtracted: 50
| ||||||||||||||