Frost Troll: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (cleaning, removed summoning cat and nav) |
m (achievement high) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Respawn Time: || <font color="green">60 seconds</font> | | Respawn Time: || <font color="green">60 seconds</font> | ||
|- | |||
| Achievement: || [[Achievements#High_level_monsters_killer|High]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== General Info === | === General Info === | ||
Revision as of 20:26, 2 October 2018
Frost Troll
The Monsters of Eternal Lands
Statistics
| Attack/Defense: | 120/120 |
| Health Points: | 380 |
| Mana Points: | 50 |
| Ignore level: | CL.240 |
| Summonable: | No |
| Respawn Time: | 60 seconds |
| Achievement: | High |
General Info
Frost Trolls have a high rate of criticals, max 54 in titanium armor and sometimes high magic resistance similar to yeti. 2-5 mana drain before empty are possible. The relatively high respawn time and single spawns make it not very efficient to train. Re commanded at 130 a/d with sword.
Creature

Locations
| Irilion (C2) | |
|---|---|
| Saret's Cave | |
| Daa Gri East Cave | |
Drops
| Normal Drops | |
|---|---|
| 4 Bones | |
| 0-160 Gold coins | |
| Rare Drops | |
|---|---|
| 6 Ring of Power | |
| 1 Book of Invisibility | |
| 1 Book of Evasion | |
| 5 Potion of Great Healing | |
| 4 Invisibility Potion | |
| 4 Potion of Evasion | |
| Rare Drops | |
|---|---|
| 1 Cape of Passive Camouflage | |
| 1 Artificer Cape | |
| 1 No More Tears Cape | |