NPCs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (list of categories at the top; C-tabled) |
m (→D: table) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
=== D === | === D === | ||
{|width = "80%" cellpadding ="3" align="center" | |||
!Name !! Occupation !! Map !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dan]] || [[:Category:Bookstore NPCs|Book seller]] || [[White Stone]] || City square | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dara]] || [[:Category:General store NPCs|General store]] || [[Glacmor]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darla]] || [[:Category:Flowers shop NPCs|Flowers shop]] || [[Portland]] || [150, 242] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darman]] || [[:Category:General store NPCs|General store]] || [[White Stone]] || City | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daiye]] || [[:Category:Storage NPCs|Storage]] || [[Willowvine Forest]] || [[Skill Schools|Skill Academy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Derzelas]] || [[:Category:Miscellaneous NPCs|Potion seller]] || [[Irsis]] || [307, 123] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Destinta]] || [[:Category:Storage NPCs|Storage]] || [[Iscalrith]] storage cave|| [623, 646] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diana]] || [[:Category:Tavern NPCs|Tavern keeper]] || [[White Stone]] || Lakeside | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diesel]] || [[LaForge]]'s [[:Category:Priest NPCs|priest]] || [[Arius]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dirhyan]] || [[Mortos]]' [[:Category:Priest NPCs|priest]] || [[Naralik Catacombs]] || [20, 80] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drial]] || [[:Category:Quest NPCs|Librarian]] || [[Portland]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Durnam]] || [[Zarin]]'s [[:Category:Priest NPCs|priest]] || [[Tarsengaard]] || [323, 60] | |||
|} | |||
=== E === | === E === | ||
Revision as of 17:43, 11 December 2008
Non-Player Characters
An Alphabetic Index to Draia's NPCs
Looking for a special kind of NPC, there are
- Flowers shop NPCs (Irilion, Seridia),
- General store NPCs (Irilion, Seridia),
- Magic shop NPCs (Irilion, Seridia),
- Miscellaneous NPCs (Irilion, Seridia),
- Quest NPCs
- Ranging NPCs (Irilion, Seridia),
- Storage NPCs (Irilion, Seridia) and
- Tavern NPCs (Irilion, Seridia).
A to F
A
| Name | Occupation | Map | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acciza | general store | Palon Vertas | [294, 180] |
| Adnama | fur trader | White Stone | Forest of the Fall |
| Adrian | priest of Unolas | White Stone | Vermor Castle |
| Aisy | flowers shop | Palon Vertas | [324, 195] |
| Alysia | tavern | Irinveron | [192, 594] |
| Arcus | ranging store | Irinveron | [325, 551] |
| Ardur | bookstore | Naralik | [122, 67] |
| Atekel | magic store | Nordcarn | [108, 81] |
| Aurel | ore trader and supplies | Willowvine Forest | [169, 368] |
B
| Name | Occupation | Map | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bais | Chamber of Commerce | Portland | William's storage |
| Baostas | Glilin's priest | Nordcarn | [10, 150] |
| Betty | Book buyer | Glacmor | Skill academy |
| Bick | Tavern keeper | Isle of the Forgotten | [40, 132] |
| Bower | Ranging supplies store | Morcraven Marsh | [277, 65] |
| Brogan | Book seller | Portland | [191, 355] |
C
| Name | Occupation | Map | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantemir | Book seller | Zirakinbar | [35, 320] |
| Celo | Storage | Aeth Aelfan | Docks |
| Chary | Storage | Irinveron | [32, 300] |
| Christopher | Fortan's apprentice | White Stone | Lakeside |
| Clark | Magic shop | Portland | [198, 258] |
| Closca | Vial seller | Melinis | [255, 125] |
| Costel | Nexus seller | Port Anitora | [83, 202] |
| Corina | Tavern keeper | White Stone | Grahm's Village |
| Crisan | Weapon seller | Emerald Valley Trade Route | [280, 228] |
| Croitorul | Tailoring shop | Irinveron | [183, 511] |
D
| Name | Occupation | Map | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan | Book seller | White Stone | City square |
| Dara | General store | Glacmor | |
| Darla | Flowers shop | Portland | [150, 242] |
| Darman | General store | White Stone | City |
| Daiye | Storage | Willowvine Forest | Skill Academy |
| Derzelas | Potion seller | Irsis | [307, 123] |
| Destinta | Storage | Iscalrith storage cave | [623, 646] |
| Diana | Tavern keeper | White Stone | Lakeside |
| Diesel | LaForge's priest | Arius | |
| Dirhyan | Mortos' priest | Naralik Catacombs | [20, 80] |
| Drial | Librarian | Portland | |
| Durnam | Zarin's priest | Tarsengaard | [323, 60] |